Folders |
2015 Results - Prince George's County Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Mens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A Wise 6.44
2 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 6.48
3 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 6.49
4 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 6.59
5 Steve Anussiet 12 Bowie 6.61
6 Devonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.62
7 Ahman Potter 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.72
8 Jonathan George 12 Bowie 6.80
Mens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A Wise 6.46
2 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 6.57
3 Devonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.59
4 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 6.61
5 Ahman Potter 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.66
6 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 6.66
7 Jonathan George Bowie 6.67
7 Steve Anussiet 12 Bowie 6.67
9 Amaru Major 12 Surrattsville 6.68
10 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 6.70
11 Floyd Little 12 Suitland 6.71
12 Jabari Michael 11 Oxon Hill 6.72
13 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.76
14 Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 Henry A Wise 6.77
15 Donnell Holloway 11 C.H. Flowers 6.79
16 Davion Alcock 12 Central-PG 6.80
17 Rashard Robinson 12 Henry A Wise 6.81
18 Damon Rodwell 12 Northwestern-PG 6.82
19 Marcus Leggett 12 Surrattsville 6.82
20 Joseph Fletcher 12 Crossland 6.83
21 Isa Bynum 10 Suitland 6.84
22 Temitope Agoro 11 Parkdale 6.85
23 Lawerence Nelson 12 DuVal 6.89
24 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville Military 6.89
25 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 6.90
26 Jabari Reddock 10 Largo 6.90
27 Antoine Fields 11 Potomac 6.91
28 Devin Butler 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 6.91
29 Ricardo Smith 11 Friendly Senior 6.92
30 Kevon Adams 11 Friendly Senior 6.99
31 Kaleb Washington 9 Largo 7.00
32 Adrian Brantley 12 DuVal 7.00
33 Michael Gibson 12 Laurel 7.01
34 Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 11 Laurel 7.02
35 Teyon Davis 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.03
36 Robert Day 12 Parkdale 7.03
37 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 7.05
38 Mohammed Fofanako 12 Bladensburg 7.05
39 Brian Blunt 10 Potomac 7.07
40 Alwyn Wallace 12 DuVal 7.07
41 Jordan Jacobs Oxon Hill 7.08
42 Kyle Delong 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 7.09
43 Juan Burgess 12 Crossland 7.11
44 Napoleon Epps 12 Croom 7.19
45 Oluwadunrin Agboola 12 Bladensburg 7.21
46 Marcellus Dinkins 12 Bladensburg 7.21
47 Moses Fagbenjo 11 Parkdale 7.22
48 Sean Mcilwain 9 Suitland 7.35
48 Andre Gray 11 Gwynn Park 7.35
50 Rasheed Hammond 12 Laurel 7.38
51 Jacari Lewis 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 7.42
52 Erick Guzman 12 Northwestern-PG 7.46
53 Austin Schwarzman 11 Largo 7.47
54 Aaron Stanton 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.48
55 Leland Miller 11 High Point 7.50
56 Malik Samuel 12 Forestville Military 7.65
57 Jair Walker 9 Crossland 7.74
58 Terrel Davis 10 High Point 7.81
59 Arron Pickett 12 Croom 8.04
60 Kevin Bryant 11 Forestville Military 8.11
61 Korey Gaines 10 Northwestern-PG 8.18
62 Brandon Williams 9 Fairmont Heights 8.45
Kwasi Johnson 12 Surrattsville FS
Kesean Strong 12 Potomac No Mark
Mens 300 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rico Gomez 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 34.93
2 Antonio Coleman 12 Bowie 35.25
3 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 35.28
4 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A Wise 35.99
5 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 36.01
6 Jason Roberts 12 Northwestern-PG 36.38
7 Ahman Potter 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 36.63
8 David George 12 Oxon Hill 36.70
9 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 36.78
10 Myles Mccoy 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 36.84
11 Gary Makell 12 Henry A Wise 36.97
12 Adrian Brantley 12 DuVal 37.10
13 Darren Walker 11 Suitland 37.12
14 Temitope Agoro 11 Parkdale 37.24
15 Trenson Terry 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 37.34
16 Jonathan George 12 Bowie 37.43
17 Maceo Barbosa 10 Henry A Wise 37.61
18 Jabari Michael 11 Oxon Hill 37.65
19 Mohammed Fofanako 12 Bladensburg 37.66
20 Oluwaseyi Sodipo 12 Laurel 37.88
21 Ricardo Smith 11 Friendly Senior 37.92
22 Casey Staten 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 37.92
23 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 37.98
24 Bashir Lamptey 11 C.H. Flowers 38.02
25 Jamanie Byfield 11 Largo 38.12
26 Keith Washington 9 Suitland 38.20
27 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 38.21
28 Robert Day 12 Parkdale 38.22
29 Tory Doby 12 Fairmont Heights 38.24
30 Dray Nkemdirim 11 High Point 38.44
31 Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 11 Laurel 38.46
32 Joshua Harris 12 Suitland 38.82
33 Caleb John DuVal 38.91
34 Kyle Delong 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 38.91
35 Antoine Fields 11 Potomac 39.07
36 Michael Gibson 12 Laurel 39.15
37 Onyeloni Igwulu 12 Parkdale 39.20
38 Andre Gray 11 Gwynn Park 39.36
39 Christian Neal 12 Oxon Hill 39.40
40 Jamel Harris 10 Potomac 39.53
41 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 39.57
42 Michael Wilson 12 Northwestern-PG 39.70
43 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville Military 39.86
44 Reggie Carnegie 11 C.H. Flowers 39.91
45 Damion Douglas 12 Potomac 39.93
46 Joseph Fletcher 12 Crossland 39.98
47 Phillip Godbless 11 Largo 39.99
48 Tyrone Tolson 10 Forestville Military 40.14
49 Anthony Nelson 10 Largo 40.20
50 Bien Boudet 10 Bladensburg 40.23
51 Juan Burgess 12 Crossland 40.43
52 Erick Guzman 12 Northwestern-PG 40.56
53 Allen Chatmon 10 Friendly Senior 41.17
54 Kevon Adams 11 Friendly Senior 41.18
55 Oluwadunrin Agboola 12 Bladensburg 41.43
56 Malik Samuel 12 Forestville Military 41.79
57 Joe Fletcher 11 Crossland 42.13
58 Leland Miller 11 High Point 43.62
Mens 500 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rico Gomez 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:04.55
2 Antonio Coleman 12 Bowie 1:05.21
3 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 1:05.48
4 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 1:05.88
5 Cameron Burgess 11 C.H. Flowers 1:06.09
6 Ike Olumese 12 Oxon Hill 1:07.93
7 Gerald Amobi 11 DuVal 1:10.13
8 Kabir Taiwo 12 Bladensburg 1:11.27
9 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 1:11.46
10 Caleb Mccammon 11 Laurel 1:11.76
11 Nordaine Smellie 11 Parkdale 1:12.13
12 Ephraim Alfa 12 Parkdale 1:12.28
13 Damian Gauthney 11 Bowie 1:12.60
14 Martin Ejeh 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:12.73
15 Julian Johnson 12 Central-PG 1:12.90
16 Abdulazeez Idowu 10 Fairmont Heights 1:13.30
17 Taiwo Akienieni 12 Bladensburg 1:13.74
18 Joslyn Mcfarlane 12 Northwestern-PG 1:13.75
19 Anthouy Harrell 11 Oxon Hill 1:14.12
20 Darren Sims 12 Henry A Wise 1:14.60
21 Justin Williams 11 C.H. Flowers 1:14.72
22 Markell Mayhew 10 Gwynn Park 1:15.05
23 Jesutofunmi Palmer 12 Laurel 1:15.16
24 Babadeji Balogun 12 Gwynn Park 1:15.29
25 Germaine Nkede 10 Largo 1:15.32
26 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville Military 1:15.38
27 Xavian Hargrove 10 Largo 1:15.66
28 David Anuforo 12 Bowie 1:15.67
29 Chris Hawkins 12 Henry A Wise 1:16.00
30 Jose Gutierrez 11 High Point 1:16.15
31 Alonte Logan 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:16.46
32 Delender Mccants 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:16.92
33 Raymond Johnson 11 DuVal 1:17.19
34 Marquees Hopkins 11 Potomac 1:17.69
35 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 1:17.74
36 Decarlo Berry 12 Fairmont Heights 1:17.75
37 Gilles Tamakong 12 Laurel 1:18.07
38 Melique Wood 10 Gwynn Park 1:18.17
39 Dejemb Abdulrahim Suitland 1:18.29
40 Trevon Harris 12 Northwestern-PG 1:18.47
41 Keith Franklin 12 Central-PG 1:18.91
42 Daniel Usman 11 Bladensburg 1:19.12
43 Isiah Dozier 12 Friendly Senior 1:19.18
44 Tyler Melvin 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:19.31
45 Michael Soreng 11 High Point 1:19.53
46 Ololade Balogun 10 Forestville Military 1:20.07
47 Jarrett Hoffman 12 Suitland 1:20.59
48 Francis Donkor 9 DuVal 1:20.74
49 Michael Antigua 10 High Point 1:21.00
50 Morgan Williams 11 Surrattsville 1:21.49
51 Delonte Smith 9 Crossland 1:21.57
52 Allen Chatmon 10 Friendly Senior 1:21.65
53 Menjor Kamara 9 Parkdale 1:22.31
54 Antwan Squire 9 Suitland 1:22.53
55 Demontay Bray 11 Surrattsville 1:23.17
56 Deandre Rucker 9 Crossland 1:24.22
57 Anthony Rutherford 10 Forestville Military 1:25.59
58 Abraham Lyles 11 Friendly Senior 1:26.00
59 David Cole 9 Crossland 1:41.58
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ike Olumese 12 Oxon Hill 2:00.43
2 Nikolas Thomas 11 Suitland 2:01.81
3 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 2:03.41
4 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 2:06.00
5 Hanqaamo Lintiso 11 High Point 2:06.07
6 Gerald Amobi 11 DuVal 2:07.61
7 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 2:07.66
8 Caleb Mccammon 11 Laurel 2:08.03
9 Alain Severin 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:08.21
10 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 2:08.35
11 Kabir Taiwo 12 Bladensburg 2:08.63
12 Nordaine Smellie 11 Parkdale 2:08.74
13 Ishmail Conteh 12 Largo 2:09.39
14 Jordan Phillip 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:09.56
15 Tyler Melvin 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 2:09.94
16 Akorede Olayiwola 12 Parkdale 2:10.13
17 Michael Paxton 11 Suitland 2:10.86
18 Byron Leeafong 11 Laurel 2:11.07
19 Darren Sims 12 Henry A Wise 2:11.58
20 Edward Belsoi 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:12.75
21 Estifanos Asfaw 10 Northwestern-PG 2:12.85
22 Markese Miller 12 Bowie 2:13.43
23 Jerimiah Vega 11 Northwestern-PG 2:13.53
24 Christian Ogbeifun 12 Largo 2:13.62
25 Devonte Mccree 12 Gwynn Park 2:13.76
26 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville Military 2:13.94
27 Taiwo Akienieni 12 Bladensburg 2:15.47
28 Jabriel Jackson 10 Henry A Wise 2:15.77
29 Tyreke Thompson 10 Fairmont Heights 2:16.55
30 Marcus Berkel 11 Parkdale 2:16.83
31 Menelik Eldridge 10 Bowie 2:16.85
32 Daniel Jordan 10 High Point 2:16.94
33 Cheyenne Goldfarb 12 Bowie 2:20.62
34 Andrew Chambers 12 C.H. Flowers 2:20.90
35 Webster Allen 11 Henry A Wise 2:20.96
36 James Wilson 9 DuVal 2:21.85
37 Joshua Falcone 9 Northwestern-PG 2:22.06
38 Justin Rollins 10 Fairmont Heights 2:23.08
39 Bakari Lyles 12 DuVal 2:23.38
40 Jason Reyes 9 Potomac 2:24.36
41 Vontray Swanson 10 Central-PG 2:24.83
42 Baylor Dennis Central-PG 2:24.88
43 Dylan Turner 11 Gwynn Park 2:27.00
44 Tristan Barnett 12 Bladensburg 2:30.19
45 Deandre Rucker 9 Crossland 2:35.07
46 Ololade Balogun 10 Forestville Military 2:36.83
47 Demarco Hawkins 11 Surrattsville 2:38.53
48 Larry Jeffery 9 Potomac 2:42.07
49 Donnell Lasiter 10 Crossland 2:42.93
50 Randell Wood 9 Suitland 2:47.69
Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights DNF
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 4:36.38
2 Estifanos Asfaw 10 Northwestern-PG 4:36.75
3 Edward Belsoi 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:37.30
4 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 4:41.53
5 Markese Miller 12 Bowie 4:45.58
6 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 4:45.61
7 Bryan Mutinda 12 Suitland 4:46.09
8 Derse Feyssa 10 Parkdale 4:50.72
9 Jabriel Jackson 10 Henry A Wise 4:50.75
10 Ari Wilson 11 C.H. Flowers 4:51.38
11 Hanqaamo Lintiso 11 High Point 4:51.66
12 Jordan Phillip 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:56.08
13 Justin Johnson 10 Largo 4:56.14
14 Menelik Eldridge 10 Bowie 4:57.81
15 Michael Paxton 11 Suitland 4:59.16
16 Webster Allen 11 Henry A Wise 4:59.61
17 Finote Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 5:00.32
18 Opeyemi Olayiwola 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 5:03.79
19 Matthew Burge 11 High Point 5:08.53
20 Akorede Olayiwola 12 Parkdale 5:09.44
21 Olatunji Onigbanjo 12 Parkdale 5:09.67
22 James Wilson 9 DuVal 5:12.07
23 Bakari Lyles 12 DuVal 5:16.18
24 Caleed Johnson 9 Suitland 5:16.75
25 Jason Hill 10 DuVal 5:16.98
26 Tyreke Thompson 10 Fairmont Heights 5:17.28
27 Marino Goldstein 10 C.H. Flowers 5:19.55
28 Alexis Yanes 12 Northwestern-PG 5:23.37
29 Kevin Afoakwah 11 Laurel 5:23.50
30 Kristopher Chapman 11 Largo 5:24.74
31 Jason Reyes 9 Potomac 5:27.33
32 Joshua Burke 9 Gwynn Park 5:27.43
33 Mundi Ibemsi 11 Laurel 5:27.64
34 Brandon White 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 5:32.74
35 Jalen Jones 11 Surrattsville 5:40.81
36 Kevin Moreno 10 Northwestern-PG 5:41.11
37 Justin Rollins 10 Fairmont Heights 5:45.64
38 John Nnakwu Central-PG 5:51.93
39 Jamal Baker 9 Gwynn Park 5:55.56
40 Donell Laster 10 Crossland 6:17.03
41 Mark Ford 12 Surrattsville 6:37.62
Jared Tamale Largo DNF
Jordan Hall 9 Potomac DNF
Larry Jeffery 9 Potomac DNF
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 10:18.81
2 Edward Belsoi 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 10:22.21
3 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 10:23.06
4 Bryan Mutinda 12 Suitland 10:42.75
5 Derse Feyssa 10 Parkdale 10:44.01
6 Markese Miller 12 Bowie 10:47.34
7 Andrew Sheppard 11 Bowie 10:48.44
8 Joshua Falcone 9 Northwestern-PG 10:49.87
9 Ari Wilson 11 C.H. Flowers 10:51.08
10 Cheyenne Goldfarb 12 Bowie 10:54.94
11 Jabriel Jackson 10 Henry A Wise 10:58.38
12 Olatunji Onigbanjo 12 Parkdale 11:06.50
13 Finote Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 11:09.33
14 James Wilson 9 DuVal 11:09.60
15 Opeyemi Olayiwola 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 11:12.45
16 Webster Allen 11 Henry A Wise 11:20.09
17 Anthony Wimbush 10 Oxon Hill 11:21.12
18 Jese Vasquez 9 Parkdale 11:21.35
19 Marino Goldstein 10 C.H. Flowers 11:48.29
20 Cameron Tucker 11 Suitland 11:53.99
21 Matthew Burge 11 High Point 11:57.71
22 Jalen Jones 11 Surrattsville 11:59.03
23 Bakari Lyles 12 DuVal 12:03.47
24 Kristopher Chapman 11 Largo 12:06.35
24 Alexis Yanes 12 Northwestern-PG 12:06.35
26 Kevin Moreno 10 Northwestern-PG 12:10.51
27 Jared Tamale Largo 12:35.14
28 Caleed Johnson 9 Suitland 12:36.47
29 Anthouy Harrell 11 Oxon Hill 12:42.35
30 Kobe Wright 10 Crossland 12:48.23
Mens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 David George 12 Oxon Hill 7.63
2 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 8.05
3 Trenson Terry 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.08
4 Damique Rose 12 C.H. Flowers 8.08
5 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 8.19
6 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 8.29
7 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 8.38
8 Justin Nwosu 10 Bowie 8.42
Mens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Damique Rose 12 C.H. Flowers 7.87
2 David George 12 Oxon Hill 7.87
3 Trenson Terry 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.03
4 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 8.05
5 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 8.09
6 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 8.17
7 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 8.34
8 Justin Nwosu 10 Bowie 8.37
9 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 8.49
10 Arron Hackett Largo 8.92
11 Kyle Prince 12 Largo 8.97
12 Taylor Blake 9 C.H. Flowers 9.02
13 Keion Corujo 11 Fairmont Heights 9.03
14 Raymond Johnson 11 DuVal 9.45
15 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville Military 9.51
16 Marcus Berkel 11 Parkdale 9.55
17 Howard Coles 11 Bladensburg 9.59
18 Tavon Long 10 Suitland 9.65
19 Godwin Plass 9 Bladensburg 10.07
20 Tyree Adams 9 Gwynn Park 10.55
21 Darius Hall 9 Suitland 10.57
22 Abdul Jalloh 12 Largo 11.26
23 Armand Davis 10 High Point 11.31
24 Tristan Barnett 12 Bladensburg 11.52
Bryce Smokes 11 Gwynn Park DNF
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Bowie 1:31.09
2 C.H. Flowers 1:31.36
3 Oxon Hill 1:32.62
4 Gwynn Park 1:33.65
5 Suitland 1:34.19
6 Henry A Wise 1:34.21
7 Surrattsville 1:34.49
8 Parkdale 1:35.20
9 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:35.41
10 Fairmont Heights 1:35.50
11 Central-PG 1:35.64
12 Largo 1:36.57
13 DuVal 1:36.90
14 Bladensburg 1:37.53
15 Northwestern-PG 1:37.71
16 Friendly Senior 1:37.72
17 Potomac 1:39.97
18 Laurel 1:42.46
19 Crossland 1:42.84
20 Forestville Military 1:45.67
21 High Point 1:48.31
22 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:05.65
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 3:26.84
2 Oxon Hill 3:30.75
3 Central-PG 3:32.44
4 Largo 3:32.89
5 Bowie 3:33.31
6 Henry A Wise 3:33.69
7 Laurel 3:35.38
8 Suitland 3:35.96
9 Fairmont Heights 3:37.56
10 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:39.07
11 Northwestern-PG 3:40.63
12 Surrattsville 3:41.63
13 Bladensburg 3:44.32
14 DuVal 3:45.21
15 Gwynn Park 3:53.04
16 Potomac 3:53.65
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Largo 8:18.41
2 Oxon Hill 8:20.20
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:34.15
4 DuVal 8:44.16
5 Henry A Wise 8:45.04
6 Northwestern-PG 8:46.66
7 High Point 8:47.56
8 Laurel 9:00.32
9 Suitland 9:13.60
10 Fairmont Heights 9:19.14
11 C.H. Flowers 9:21.65
12 Gwynn Park 9:31.77
13 Central-PG 10:18.79
14 Crossland 10:19.80
15 Surrattsville 12:03.37
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A Wise 46-09.75
2 Tevon Littleton 12 Largo 43-11.25
3 Aaron Agnew 12 Forestville Military 43-00.75
4 Isiah Ryans 12 Friendly Senior 42-05.50
5 Joshua Baptiste 12 Bowie 42-05.25
6 Daniel George 9 Oxon Hill 38-10.50
7 Robert Harris,Iii 12 Surrattsville 38-01.75
8 Alhaji Sankoh 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 38-00.25
9 Robert Carmen 12 Oxon Hill 37-08.00
10 James Moye 11 Largo 35-07.50
11 Bernard Moore 11 Suitland 34-07.75
12 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 34-04.00
13 Christopher Hudson 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 33-06.25
14 Devontae Stewart 10 Surrattsville 32-10.00
15 Dejuan Kelton 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 32-06.00
16 Carlton Baker 10 Oxon Hill 31-09.00
17 Shaughn Cooper 12 Forestville Military 31-00.00
18 Steve Touani 12 Surrattsville 30-00.75
19 Pedro Aguilar 11 Laurel 29-10.00
20 James Green 12 Bladensburg 29-06.75
21 Dontre Dewitt 12 Gwynn Park 28-08.25
21 David Gordon 12 Fairmont Heights 28-08.25
23 Ferron Green 11 Forestville Military 28-07.00
24 Efrain Sonislazo 12 Bladensburg 26-07.75
25 Jimril Guy 10 DuVal 23-00.50
Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG FOUL
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jason Ziegler 12 Bowie 6-00.00
2 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise 5-10.00
3 Brian Palmer 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 5-06.00
4 Daniel George 9 Oxon Hill 5-04.00
4 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 5-04.00
Damar Gibson 9 Largo NH
Deandre Grant 11 Bladensburg NH
Kyle Prince 12 Largo NH
Bob Okoroajuzie 11 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
Arron Hackett Largo NH
Casey Staten 12 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
Kristopher Hinton 11 C.H. Flowers NH
Taylor Blake 9 C.H. Flowers NH
Godwin Plass 9 Bladensburg NH
Gregory Williams 11 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
Joseph Koroma 9 DuVal NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Devin Butler 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 21-10.00
2 Stephen Turner 11 Gwynn Park 21-07.00
3 Gary Makell 12 Henry A Wise 20-03.00
4 Amaru Major 12 Surrattsville 20-02.00
5 Nabieu Kamara 12 Henry A Wise 20-00.50
6 Daniel George 9 Oxon Hill 19-08.50
7 Tyrone Tolson 10 Forestville Military 19-07.50
8 Abdul Jalloh 12 Largo 19-04.00
9 Chisom Onukwugha 10 Parkdale 19-03.50
10 Timothy Ballah 10 Bowie 18-10.00
11 Michael Shannon 12 C.H. Flowers 18-07.00
12 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 18-03.50
13 Marcus Leggett 12 Surrattsville 18-02.50
14 Brian Palmer 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 18-02.00
14 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise 18-02.00
16 Robert Day 12 Parkdale 18-01.00
16 Antione Ross 10 Suitland 18-01.00
18 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 18-00.00
19 Alusine Cisse 10 Largo 17-11.50
20 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 17-11.00
21 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 17-10.00
21 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 17-10.00
23 Godwin Plass 9 Bladensburg 17-09.00
24 Bob Okoroajuzie 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 17-08.00
25 Calvin Taylor 10 Bowie 17-07.50
25 Sean Davis 10 Gwynn Park 17-07.50
27 Deandre Grant 11 Bladensburg 17-05.00
28 Jason Hill 10 DuVal 17-04.00
28 Gregory Williams 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 17-04.00
30 Marcellus Pettus 10 Suitland 16-11.50
31 Bien Boudet 10 Bladensburg 16-07.00
32 Adewunmi Oloyede 9 DuVal 16-04.00
33 Jose Mejia 11 Parkdale 15-11.50
34 Joseph Koroma 9 DuVal 15-09.00
35 Taylor Blake 9 C.H. Flowers 15-07.50
36 Trey Lancaster 12 Surrattsville 15-00.00
36 Kevin Simms 11 Fairmont Heights 15-00.00
Jamanie Byfield 11 Largo FOUL
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Devin Butler 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 44-03.50
2 Kristopher Hinton 11 C.H. Flowers 43-00.50
3 Calvin Taylor 10 Bowie 41-09.00
4 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 41-04.00
5 Nabieu Kamara 12 Henry A Wise 40-00.50
6 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 38-10.00
7 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 38-07.00
8 Jabari Laws 10 Henry A Wise 37-09.50
9 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 37-06.00
10 Gregory Williams 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 37-01.75
11 Kevin Simms 11 Fairmont Heights 36-10.00
12 Marcellus Pettus 10 Suitland 36-01.50
13 Jason Hill 10 DuVal 34-07.00
14 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 34-04.00
15 Antione Ross 10 Suitland 33-02.00
16 Joseph Koroma 9 DuVal 32-11.00
17 Adewunmi Oloyede 9 DuVal 31-01.75
18 Jose Mejia 11 Parkdale 30-08.50
19 Abdul Jalloh 12 Largo 29-08.75
Kyle Prince 12 Largo FOUL
Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise FOUL
Keenan Connolly 11 Bowie FOUL
Alusine Cisse 10 Largo FOUL
Womens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Janay Fields 12 Potomac 7.23
2 Phairst O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 7.31
3 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 7.37
4 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 7.46
5 Mary Foday 11 Central-PG 7.53
6 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly Senior 7.55
7 Nia Walker 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.57
8 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 7.65
Womens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Phairst O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 7.34
2 Janay Fields 12 Potomac 7.45
3 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 7.48
4 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 7.48
5 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly Senior 7.52
6 Mary Foday 11 Central-PG 7.56
7 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 7.60
8 Nia Walker 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.62
9 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 7.65
10 Kevena Jones 12 Bladensburg 7.66
11 Dayonna Dixon 12 Henry A Wise 7.75
12 Asjah Reed 10 Bowie 7.78
13 Tatyana Tanner 12 Gwynn Park 7.79
14 Hannah White 11 C.H. Flowers 7.80
15 Jayla Partlow 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.80
16 Remi Ajani 10 Parkdale 7.84
17 De'Ja James 11 Central-PG 7.88
17 Tyra Coach 11 Suitland 7.88
19 Titilope Makinde 10 DuVal 7.89
20 Blessing Mcmillon 10 Friendly Senior 7.90
21 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 7.91
22 Janiya Battle 11 Largo 7.95
23 Donessha Steetman 12 Crossland 8.02
24 Danielle Davis 10 Surrattsville 8.06
25 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 8.07
26 Olayinka Alawusa 11 DuVal 8.16
27 Tierra Long 11 Gwynn Park 8.17
28 Kenise Bolton 9 Largo 8.20
29 Kevona Jones 10 Bladensburg 8.24
29 Keisha Dockery 12 Crossland 8.24
31 Zenalda Molina 10 High Point 8.25
32 Arlizia James 11 Fairmont Heights 8.31
33 Dyamond Paige 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 8.32
34 Sania Foster 10 Laurel 8.35
35 Anisa Watson 9 Friendly Senior 8.37
36 Shania Medeus 10 Parkdale 8.37
37 Tamara Simpson 10 Northwestern-PG 8.39
38 Fatima Kargo 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.41
39 Kenaya Scott 9 Gwynn Park 8.50
40 Kendall Johnson 9 Oxon Hill 8.51
41 Alexas Washington 10 Suitland 8.51
42 Teri Page 9 DuVal 8.64
43 Eden Gregory 12 Fairmont Heights 8.68
44 Kayla White 10 Oxon Hill 8.68
45 Ashlee Davis 11 Crossland 8.71
46 Mary Ladelokum 11 High Point 8.77
47 Shantel Morton 12 Northwestern-PG 8.85
48 Celeste Moss 12 Suitland 8.88
49 Aaliyah Hennington 10 Parkdale 8.93
50 Stacy Serwaah 11 Laurel 9.11
51 Amivi Ameja 12 Central-PG 9.13
52 Katelyn Lanai 9 High Point 9.16
53 Jade Faulkner 11 Laurel 9.24
54 Verena Mathis 11 Fairmont Heights 9.55
Womens 300 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 40.67
2 Alexus Williams 12 C.H. Flowers 41.44
3 Janay Fields 12 Potomac 41.52
4 Nia Walker 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 42.28
5 Erica Gibbs 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 42.51
6 Tiana Gibson 11 Northwestern-PG 42.93
7 Kevena Jones 12 Bladensburg 42.95
8 Felicia Haidara 11 Bowie 43.46
9 Mary Foday 11 Central-PG 43.50
10 Shandae Henry 12 Potomac 43.53
11 Nichole Magana 12 Bladensburg 43.67
12 Majesty Nworkorie 12 Largo 43.73
13 Hannah White 11 C.H. Flowers 43.74
14 Dayonna Dixon 12 Henry A Wise 43.77
15 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 43.83
16 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 43.84
17 Rosematu Fakondo 11 Central-PG 43.89
18 Leah White 11 Friendly Senior 43.90
19 Asia Hines 9 Gwynn Park 43.93
20 Paige Harris 10 Laurel 44.03
21 Remi Ajani 10 Parkdale 44.15
22 Ashoya Williams 10 Bowie 44.18
23 Tatyana Tanner 12 Gwynn Park 44.23
24 Rachel Ampley 12 Suitland 44.31
25 Samaria Ward 11 Largo 44.36
26 Ciara Jones 9 Oxon Hill 44.59
27 Eboni Carter 11 Largo 44.65
28 Previa Coe 10 Suitland 44.90
29 Sky Mcallister 10 Friendly Senior 45.16
30 Anicia Boler 10 Laurel 45.49
31 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 45.78
32 Tyra Coach 11 Suitland 46.31
33 Danielle Davis 10 Surrattsville 46.53
34 Donessha Steetman 12 Crossland 46.93
35 Titilope Makinde 10 DuVal 47.02
36 Chanel Leonard Central-PG 47.13
37 Brianna Greene 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 47.17
38 Tena Steele 12 Forestville Military 47.27
39 Candice Bowlding 12 C.H. Flowers 47.36
40 Lauryn Brooks 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 47.62
41 Kayla White 10 Oxon Hill 47.93
42 Vaskia Bailey 12 Parkdale 48.22
43 Daya Jordan 10 Crossland 48.24
44 Arlizia James 11 Fairmont Heights 48.53
45 Dyamond Paige 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 48.69
46 Shania Medeus 10 Parkdale 48.86
47 Simone Olubo 10 Laurel 48.87
48 Eden Gregory 12 Fairmont Heights 49.22
49 Tamia Rodriguez 9 Gwynn Park 49.92
50 Sandrine Koudouovah 12 Bladensburg 50.14
51 Anisa Watson 9 Friendly Senior 50.83
52 Ashley Findlater 9 DuVal 54.14
53 Ashlee Davis 11 Crossland 54.28
54 Jaleah Lawson 10 Fairmont Heights 59.86
55 Ann Marie Bingley 9 Northwestern-PG 59.87
Womens 500 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 1:15.79
2 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 1:17.21
3 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 1:17.93
4 Erica Gibbs 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:19.96
5 Jaelyn Bowser 9 Laurel 1:20.34
6 Kemoni Campbell 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:22.63
7 Oluchi Ike 11 C.H. Flowers 1:23.48
8 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 1:23.85
9 Majesty Nworkorie 12 Largo 1:23.97
10 Deandra James 11 C.H. Flowers 1:24.13
11 Ashley Richardson 10 Henry A Wise 1:24.64
12 Rachel Ampley 12 Suitland 1:25.46
13 Nichole Magana 12 Bladensburg 1:25.63
14 Felicia Haidara 11 Bowie 1:26.17
15 Victoria Costen 9 Friendly Senior 1:26.69
16 London Nelson 10 Largo 1:27.15
17 Ciara Jones 9 Oxon Hill 1:27.40
18 Antoinette Bradley 9 Friendly Senior 1:27.44
19 Leah White 11 Friendly Senior 1:27.53
20 Najee Segar 12 Potomac 1:27.71
21 Alexandria Okon 11 Laurel 1:28.56
22 Knya Smith 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:29.03
23 Ayomide Olagoke-Bello 11 Central-PG 1:29.14
24 Nastassja Stephens 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:29.15
25 Karrington Harrison 10 Potomac 1:29.44
26 Eri Osunlana 10 C.H. Flowers 1:29.75
27 Bintu Drammeh 9 DuVal 1:30.02
28 Zalika Whatley 10 Fairmont Heights 1:30.12
29 Katiera Sharp 11 Henry A Wise 1:31.07
30 Taysia Phelps 10 Surrattsville 1:31.22
31 Marie Hassan 12 Northwestern-PG 1:31.28
32 Rosheen Simpson 12 Northwestern-PG 1:31.88
33 Michala Knight 11 Oxon Hill 1:32.42
34 Joyann Tyson 10 Parkdale 1:32.70
35 Daya Jordan 10 Crossland 1:34.80
36 Tena Steele 12 Forestville Military 1:35.50
37 Bryanna Deas 12 Oxon Hill 1:36.60
38 Lacie Ware 11 Suitland 1:37.01
39 Tolani Taiwo 11 DuVal 1:37.41
40 Quinn Matthew 9 Suitland 1:37.56
41 Zana Karbo 9 Central-PG 1:38.30
42 Shania Medeus 10 Parkdale 1:38.39
43 Janasia Crumpler 9 Central-PG 1:42.59
44 Tyshawna Simms 10 Crossland 1:44.11
45 Chanere Draughn 11 Bladensburg 1:45.69
46 Janelle Morgan 9 Surrattsville 1:52.21
47 Serenity Coleman 9 Gwynn Park 1:59.28
48 Christianelle Nwoke 10 Fairmont Heights 2:09.53
49 Takira Sanders 11 Bladensburg 2:15.14
50 Tamia Rodriguez 9 Gwynn Park 2:28.85
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 2:19.09
2 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 2:26.62
3 Alexis Baynes 12 C.H. Flowers 2:32.11
4 Kemoni Campbell 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:32.75
5 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 2:32.88
6 Kelly Montiel 11 Parkdale 2:35.02
7 Kayla Wright 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 2:37.35
8 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 2:37.88
9 Alexis Goodman 11 Largo 2:37.89
10 Jackie Jones 12 C.H. Flowers 2:39.29
11 Alexandria Okon 11 Laurel 2:39.47
12 Jimmica Yarbrough 12 Suitland 2:40.03
13 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A Wise 2:40.72
14 Denver Smith 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 2:40.72
15 Michell Njigna-Njinguet 11 Central-PG 2:44.24
16 Jenifer Cordon 10 Parkdale 2:46.27
17 Deborah Labidou 12 C.H. Flowers 2:46.68
18 Antoinette Bradley 9 Friendly Senior 2:46.89
19 Alyson Allen 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:50.02
20 Aminah Hamilton 9 Suitland 2:51.06
21 Alexis Glenn 10 Surrattsville 2:51.39
22 Rebecca Blalock 11 Suitland 2:52.31
23 Zalika Whatley 10 Fairmont Heights 2:52.62
24 London Nelson 10 Largo 2:52.75
25 Bintu Drammeh 9 DuVal 2:53.58
25 Niya Hawkins 10 Oxon Hill 2:53.58
27 Suzanne Mpocko 10 Laurel 2:55.92
28 Michala Knight 11 Oxon Hill 2:56.46
29 Brianna Ross 9 Friendly Senior 2:56.85
30 Tena Steele 12 Forestville Military 2:57.17
31 Adair Freeman 11 Surrattsville 2:57.87
32 Andrea Jones 11 Friendly Senior 2:59.97
33 Spesioza Nabukera 11 Laurel 3:00.93
34 Emily Hash 12 Crossland 3:12.28
35 Bezawit Tesema 10 High Point 3:17.63
36 Samantha Villegas 10 High Point 3:22.33
37 Chanere Draughn 11 Bladensburg 3:22.48
38 Danielle Hoban 11 Bladensburg 3:35.55
39 Serenity Coleman 9 Gwynn Park 3:40.40
40 Kirshana Gill Crossland 3:44.03
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 5:38.97
2 Kayla Wright 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 5:45.27
3 Alexis Baynes 12 C.H. Flowers 5:50.10
4 Kelly Montiel 11 Parkdale 5:53.98
5 Noelle Smith 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 5:54.64
6 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A Wise 5:55.41
7 Alyson Allen 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 5:55.75
8 Alexis Goodman 11 Largo 6:08.42
9 Jimmica Yarbrough 12 Suitland 6:11.17
10 Rebecca Blalock 11 Suitland 6:22.99
11 Telicia Farmer 10 C.H. Flowers 6:25.12
12 Tovee Palmer 9 Suitland 6:47.27
13 Jennifer Navarrete 12 Northwestern-PG 6:59.20
14 Emily Hash 12 Crossland 6:59.64
15 Deborah Kim 11 Oxon Hill 7:06.64
16 Jenine Lycorish 12 Central-PG 7:07.76
17 Bezawit Tesema 10 High Point 7:14.20
18 Re'Elle Green 11 Largo 7:21.70
19 Samantha Villegas 10 High Point 7:22.89
20 Tayla Burwell 11 Surrattsville 8:26.29
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 12:38.60
2 Kayla Wright 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 12:55.28
3 Alyson Allen 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 13:05.47
4 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A Wise 13:17.95
5 Noelle Smith 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 13:34.54
6 Ashley Gbedo 12 Parkdale 14:18.57
7 Nashell Ledesma 9 Bowie 15:22.60
8 Rachel Kelly 10 Bowie 15:24.06
9 Tovee Palmer 9 Suitland 15:41.52
10 Deborah Kim 11 Oxon Hill 15:56.02
Womens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Janiya Battle 11 Largo 8.95
2 Genesis Oliver 12 Bowie 8.97
3 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 9.07
4 Nafisat Adeyemi 10 Bladensburg 9.30
5 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 9.58
6 Dyonne Hicks 11 C.H. Flowers 9.68
7 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 9.68
8 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 9.85
Womens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Genesis Oliver 12 Bowie 9.09
2 Janiya Battle 11 Largo 9.09
3 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 9.10
4 Dyonne Hicks 11 C.H. Flowers 9.59
5 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 9.74
6 Nafisat Adeyemi 10 Bladensburg 9.79
7 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 10.04
8 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 10.12
9 Joyann Tyson 10 Parkdale 10.52
10 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 10.60
11 Vaskia Bailey 12 Parkdale 10.71
12 Kameryn Trussell 11 Suitland 10.89
13 Nelana James 11 C.H. Flowers 10.94
14 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 11.11
15 Deja Rowe 10 DuVal 11.17
16 Lacie Ware 11 Suitland 11.63
17 Jaylynn Battle 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 11.87
18 Gianni Morsell 10 Largo 11.90
19 Iyanna Stancil 11 Largo 11.93
20 Marglucy Omwega 10 Bladensburg 12.05
21 Feitha Ernest 10 C.H. Flowers 12.24
22 Quinn Matthew 9 Suitland 12.86
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:45.47
2 Bowie 1:46.54
3 Potomac 1:48.19
4 Henry A Wise 1:48.82
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:48.92
6 Friendly Senior 1:49.80
7 Central-PG 1:49.85
8 Largo 1:50.64
9 Bladensburg 1:50.85
10 Surrattsville 1:51.64
11 Oxon Hill 1:52.59
12 Suitland 1:52.75
13 Gwynn Park 1:55.45
14 Northwestern-PG 1:56.48
15 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:56.54
16 DuVal 1:59.97
17 Crossland 2:00.00
18 Parkdale 2:02.08
19 Laurel 2:05.35
20 Fairmont Heights 2:10.11
21 High Point 2:12.89
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 4:04.68
2 Bowie 4:05.19
3 Largo 4:10.54
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:17.50
5 Suitland 4:18.02
6 Henry A Wise 4:18.70
7 Oxon Hill 4:25.46
8 Northwestern-PG 4:30.82
9 Bladensburg 4:34.03
10 Friendly Senior 4:38.74
11 Gwynn Park 5:17.94
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Parkdale 10:20.60
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 10:23.32
3 C.H. Flowers 10:42.98
4 Henry A Wise 10:56.75
5 Friendly Senior 11:04.62
6 Suitland 11:14.73
7 Laurel 11:18.45
8 Central-PG 11:35.76
9 Oxon Hill 12:10.83
10 Surrattsville 12:52.18
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Seasons Usual 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 38-00.75
2 Shanice Hamilton 12 C.H. Flowers 36-05.50
3 Ariyana Larkins 11 Henry A Wise 36-05.00
4 Alanna Hunt 11 C.H. Flowers 33-03.00
5 Dara Obasa 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 32-01.50
6 Lorrin Turner 11 Henry A Wise 32-01.00
7 Alanna Newby 10 C.H. Flowers 31-04.25
8 Michelle Ubah 10 DuVal 30-08.75
9 Unique Johnson 10 Henry A Wise 30-07.75
10 Sequoia Armstead 12 Potomac 30-00.50
11 Alexus Mcdonald 11 Surrattsville 29-04.50
12 Alexis Smith 12 Surrattsville 28-02.25
13 Kendall Ashwoodohayes 10 Bowie 27-02.00
14 Jada Antoine 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 27-00.00
15 Monique Hill 10 Bowie 26-06.50
16 Imani Conner 11 Largo 26-05.25
17 Vanessa Pollard 12 Surrattsville 26-04.75
18 London Johnson 10 Largo 25-10.75
19 Lauren Johnson 10 Largo 24-00.00
20 Kay-Cee Grant 11 Gwynn Park 22-09.25
21 Phillicia Mcghee 10 Oxon Hill 22-05.50
22 Aisha Kebbay 10 Bladensburg 21-00.00
23 Dania Sawyer 12 Suitland 19-09.00
24 Ieshatu Baturay 9 DuVal 19-06.00
25 Kelsey Ross 11 Friendly Senior 17-10.50
26 Yemi Bablade Bladensburg 17-04.25
27 Natasha Stephens 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 13-10.50
28 Starr Jackson 12 Suitland 12-04.50
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A Wise 5-00.00
2 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 4-10.00
3 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 4-08.00
4 Tsahai Lord 11 Bowie 4-08.00
5 Eboni Carter 11 Largo 4-06.00
5 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 4-06.00
5 Candus Burks 10 Bowie 4-06.00
8 M Mullins 11 Central-PG 4-04.00
8 Seasons Usual 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 4-04.00
10 Destiny Hudson 11 Largo 4-04.00
Ashley Richardson 10 Henry A Wise NH
Lacie Ware 11 Suitland NH
Lauryn Brooks 10 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
Genesis Oliver 12 Bowie NH
Marglucy Omwega 10 Bladensburg NH
Victoria Costen 9 Friendly Senior NH
Deja Rowe 10 DuVal NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 17-08.50
2 Jazmine Wiggs 11 Bowie 17-00.00
3 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 16-08.00
4 Alize Wells 12 Henry A Wise 15-09.50
5 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly Senior 15-08.00
6 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 15-04.00
7 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 15-00.00
8 Candus Burks 10 Bowie 15-00.00
9 Jayla Partlow 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 15-00.00
10 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 14-09.50
11 Nelana James 11 C.H. Flowers 14-07.00
12 Genesis Oliver 12 Bowie 14-04.00
13 Tejah Nettles 10 Suitland 14-02.00
14 Zenamarie Kargbo 9 Central-PG 14-00.00
15 Hannah Mansilla 10 Friendly Senior 13-09.50
16 Cameron Wilcher 11 C.H. Flowers 13-07.50
17 Bryanna Sharp 10 Henry A Wise 13-07.00
17 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 13-07.00
19 Lauryn Brooks 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 13-01.00
20 Deja Rowe 10 DuVal 12-07.50
21 Dominique Jackson 11 Largo 12-06.00
22 Anisa Watson 9 Friendly Senior 12-03.00
23 Kayla Mcdonald 12 C.H. Flowers 12-02.50
24 Brianna Greene 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 12-00.00
Malaaya Adams 12 Suitland FOUL
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ja'Tae Joyner 9 Bowie 35-11.00
2 Alize Wells 12 Henry A Wise 34-07.25
3 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 34-04.75
4 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 32-08.00
5 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 32-06.25
6 Tejah Nettles 10 Suitland 32-04.00
7 Bryanna Sharp 10 Henry A Wise 31-10.00
8 Dominique Jackson 11 Largo 31-01.00
9 Deja Rowe 10 DuVal 30-08.25
10 Jasmine Barber 11 Bowie 30-00.00
11 Destiny Hudson 11 Largo 28-10.00
Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo FOUL
|